Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
Beginner (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Calvin Taylor 1 11/5:16.074 (2)
2 2Will Perry 2 10/5:26.323 (2)
3 3Hayden Hamner 3 9/5:07.640 (1)
4 4Issac Mendez 4 9/5:31.598 (1)
2
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Garrett Thibodeaux 14 11/5:06.455 (2)
2 2Ed Perry 15 11/5:12.267 (1)
3 3Daran Adams 16 10/5:02.252 (2)
4 4Dale Vannoy 17 10/5:10.219 (1)
5 5Chris Perry 18 10/5:19.414 (1)
6 6Chris Symons 19 8/3:40.528 (1)
3
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1David Rodriguez 8 12/5:07.476 (1)
2 2Seth Massery 9 12/5:09.602 (1)
3 3Curt Hamner 10 12/5:15.151 (1)
4 4Pete Thibodeaux 11 12/5:19.790 (1)
5 5Thomas Klemick 12 12/5:23.902 (2)
6 6Matthew Ollinger 13 11/5:02.445 (2)
4
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chris Allison 1 14/5:16.863 (1)
2 2Lance Myhre 2 13/5:00.675 (1)
3 3Sean Nunamaker 3 13/5:13.890 (2)
4 4Victor Young 4 13/5:17.126 (2)
5 5Todd Koch 5 13/5:23.890 (2)
6 6Russ Savage 6 13/5:24.871 (2)
7 7Doug Preece 7 12/5:00.461 (2)
5
Spec Slash (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tom Symons 1 11/5:09.568 (2)
2 2Tom Knox 1 11/5:22.487 (2)
3 3Bob Mellen 2 10/5:11.818 (2)
4 4Isaac Price 3 10/5:12.443 (1)
5 5Leon Gillard 4 9/5:09.110 (1)
6 6John Ollinger 5 9/5:12.624 (2)
7 7Kim Ollinger 6 8/5:30.081 (1)
6
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Sean Nunamaker 15 12/5:00.024 (2)
2 2Richard Kahuna 16 12/5:21.339 (1)
3 3Thomas Klemick 17 12/5:23.488 (1)
4 4Ed Perry 18 12/5:23.553 (1)
5 5Ron Stratman 19 11/5:08.550 (2)
6 6Leo Moreno 20 11/5:12.121 (2)
7 7Will Perry 21 10/5:26.976 (2)
7
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jose Moreno 8 13/5:06.373 (2)
2 2Dale Vannoy 9 13/5:16.109 (2)
3 3Bill De Long 10 13/5:16.530 (2)
4 4David Rodriguez 11 13/5:21.131 (1)
5 5Bob Mellen 12 13/5:21.957 (2)
6 6Doug Preece 13 13/5:22.174 (1)
7 7Russ Savage 14 12/5:00.007 (1)
8
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chris Allison 1 14/5:17.006 (2)
2 2Tom Knox 2 14/5:22.524 (2)
3 3Isaac Price 3 13/5:02.254 (2)
4 4Leon Gillard 4 13/5:03.314 (1)
5 5Lance Myhre 5 13/5:04.032 (1)
6 6Seth Massery 6 13/5:04.076 (2)
7 7John Brett 7 13/5:05.641 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Thornhill - Indoor
Registrations Entries: 51
Drivers: 36
Total Race Laps 2,604
Total Race Time 19 hours, 38 minutes, 59 seconds
close X