Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Novice (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1OWEN MCCLELLAN
2 2NUGGETS
3 3TATOR-TOT
4 4MATT BAHNSEN
5 5COLE MCDONNELL
6 6JOHNATHAN TAWNEY
7 7ZAK KEEN
8 8DRAKE JAEGER
9 9CHASE TARRANT
10 10BRET WILLIAMSON
11 11BRYNLEE KEEN
12 12TOM BALLOU
2
Novice (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BLAKE HOLDER
2 2RICKY TWO NAMES CHUCK
3 3CLAYTON BARNES
4 4QUINTON STALLINGS
5 5WOODWARD NICK
6 6GEORGE GIBSON
7 7CHADLEY BARBER
8 8MARK ISALES
9 9GARCIA NIC
10 10JAIME BENNETT
11 11BAM-BAM
3
4x4 Shortcourse (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRENT JACKSON
2 2MITCH GILKEY
3 3JOHN KEEN
4 4BILL DELONG
5 5SLOAN
6 6BRYAN VOLLMER
7 7BIGJIM SCLANFANI
8 8TOM VAN RIPPER
9 9ADRIEN JIMENEZ
10 10SAM FOSTER
4
4x4 Shortcourse (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRISTIAN BARNES
2 2BRIAN HOLDER
3 3BEN HINOJOSA
4 4CHADLEY BARBER
5 5KEN EDWARDS
6 6SETH MARTIN
7 7JOSE GOMEZ
8 8CHRIS BARNES
9 9JOSE ISALES
5
Sportsman Electric Buggy (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEREMY HARDIN
2 2BRENT PARISH
3 3RON STRATMAN
4 4GARRETT MARTIN
5 5MIKE IZ
6 6SHANE FIELDER
7 7ERIC GATLIN
8 8JEREMY MUXLOW
9 9THOMAS KLEMICK
10 10HAYDEN HAMNER
11 11DANA MOTTE
12 12DANNY BAUNGARTNER
6
Sportsman Electric Buggy (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ETHAN MARTINEZ
2 2CHRIS BARNES
3 3JOHN KEEN
4 4SLOAN
5 5DAMON THORNTON
6 6PETER WULFFEN
7 7CHRISTIAN BARNES
8 8STEVEN ELLINGTON
9 9CODEY AFINOWICZ
10 10POOKIE WILLIAMSON
11 11KENNY STEVENS
12 12LANNY FARMER
7
Sportsman Electric Buggy (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DERRICK PURSLEY
2 2CHUCK LINDSEY
3 3KARLTON SAYLES
4 4DOUG GEARMAN
5 5KEN EDWARDS
6 6JOSE ISALES
7 7WILLIAM SELLARD
8 8BRYAN VOLLMER
9 9RONNIE GONZALES
10 10JOE GARCIA
11 11EDDIE FALLIN
12 12JOSE GOMEZ
13 13SETH MARTIN
8
Sportsman Electric Buggy (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE CORRON
2 2BRIAN CORLEY
3 3BRANDON REVIA
4 4DWAYNE CLOUD
5 5CHRIS GARCIA
6 6SACHA TAUBER
7 7SNOOP
8 8TOM VAN RIPPER
9 9ANTHONY GARCIA
10 10AARON NYSWONGER
11 11BIGJIM SCLANFANI
12 12JASON FAULKNER
13 13JOE NGUYEN
9
Expert Electric Buggy (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALEX GWIN
2 2DAWSON PODANY
3 3THOMAS HINTON
4 4CHRIS HATCH
5 5ROCCO MARGIOTTA
6 6BILL DELONG
7 7BRENT JACKSON
8 8MARK MORROW
9 9LANCE MYHRE
10 10JON BENNETT
11 11SANTOS RODRIGUEZ
12 12TIM SMILEY
13 13KEVIN NGUYEN
14 14BEN HINOJOSA
10
Expert Electric Buggy (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TYLER HOOKS
2 2JARED WIGGINS
3 3JARED TEBO
4 4B ROSE
5 5ETHAN LEFEBVRE
6 6CHRIS MARRANT
7 7CHRIS ALLISON
8 8ROBBIE DARBY
9 9AARON ROYSTON
10 10NICK VANDERPOOL
11 11SMILEY HENN
12 12REGGIE TONGUE
13 13AIDEN FERRELL
14 14KURT WENGER
11
Expert Electric Buggy (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEAN VINSON
2 2CODY BABBITT
3 3ARTHUR CARVALO
4 4SHAWN THOMAS
5 5WILL KAESS
6 6BRIAN GERMANY
7 7JAMES SUBLETTE
8 8MIKE GARRETT
9 9NELSON REYES
10 10BEN HARDY
11 11MICHAEL BRUNER
12 12STEWART HOLMES
13 13WYATT WILSON
14 14DONNIE TAYLOR
12
Expert Electric Buggy (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SPENCER KLEIN
2 2JAMES TITUS
3 3TIM KAY
4 4MITCH GILKEY
5 5DAVID RODRIGUEZ
6 6MICHAEL AVILA
7 7GARY NICHOLSON JR.
8 8KRIS VALAMBHIA
9 9BRIAN KERR
10 10TODD GEARY
11 11PAUL SCHLEBACH
12 12WALID ELAGAMY
13 13JOHN STOWELL
13
Electric Truggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEWART HOLMES
2 2PETER WULFFEN
3 3JEREMY HARDIN
4 4DREW VAUGHAN
5 5DOUG GEARMAN
6 6TATOR-TOT
7 7JEREMY MUXLOW
8 8BRYAN VOLLMER
9 9THOMAS KLEMICK
10 10RICHARD KAHUNA
11 11SHEENA GIBSON
12 12TOM VAN RIPPER
13 13POOKIE WILLIAMSON
14
Electric Truggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DERRICK PURSLEY
2 2WILL KAESS
3 3ARTHUR CARVALO
4 4BEN HARDY
5 5DEREK TARRANT
6 6BRIAN KERR
7 7BRIAN HOLDER
8 8RON STRATMAN
9 9BRIAN CORLEY
10 10JASON FAULKNER
11 11JASON REEDY
12 12KARLTON SAYLES
13 13MARK JAEGER
15
Electric Truggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SMILEY HENN
2 2CHRIS HATCH
3 3AIDEN FERRELL
4 4ROCCO MARGIOTTA
5 5BRENT JACKSON
6 6CHRIS GARCIA
7 7KEVIN NGUYEN
8 8LG4
9 9COLIN BRANNAN
10 10EDDIE FALLIN
11 11JOSEPH JAEGER
12 12NICK VANDERPOOL
13 13ERIC GATLIN
14 14JOHN KEEN
16
Sportsman Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAMON THORNTON
2 2WILLIAM SELLARD
3 3HAYDEN HAMNER
4 4GARRETT MARTIN
5 5RONNIE GONZALES
6 6DWAYNE CLOUD
7 7DOUG GEARMAN
8 8DANNY BAUNGARTNER
9 9MIKE IZ
10 10JAMES HUNTER
17
Sportsman Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHANE FIELDER
2 2AARON NYSWONGER
3 3BRANDON REVIA
4 4JAVIER GONZALES
5 5JEREMY MUXLOW
6 6LANNY FARMER
7 7RICKY TWO NAMES CHUCK
8 8ANTHONY SAMARIPA
9 9SETH MARTIN
10 10DANA MOTTE
18
Expert Nitro Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIGUEL VILLALOBOS
2 2JOSH GIBSON
3 3DEAN VINSON
4 4NICK VANDERPOOL
5 5MIKE BATTAILE
6 6KENFOLK
7 7MICHAEL BRUNER
8 8JASON REEDY
9 9ED HINTON
10 10RUSTY LAY
11 11KEN EDWARDS
12 12DOUG GEARMAN
13 13GABRIEL MONTIEL
14 14JAMES HUNTER
19
Expert Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK MORROW
2 2SHAUN GRIDER
3 3ELIOTT MARTINEZ
4 4REGGIE TONGUE
5 5MICHAEL AVILA
6 6SANTOS RODRIGUEZ
7 7AVERY BROWN
8 8PHIL SANDERS
9 9WALID ELAGAMY
10 10TRACY ABSHIRE
11 11PAUL SCHLEBACH
12 12JACKSON JEFFERY
13 13MARK REICHARD
20
Expert Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN BECK
2 2GABRIEL MONTIEL
3 3JOHN PEREZ
4 4CLAY GRANTHAM
5 5JON BENNETT
6 6MASON LAY
7 7JOSH GIBSON
8 8AUSTIN SHACKLETT
9 9TIM BORT
10 10CODY BABBITT
11 11DONNIE TAYLOR
12 12KEN KAPSON
13 13GARY NICHOLSON JR.
14 14MIKE GARRETT
21
Expert Nitro Buggy (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIGUEL VILLALOBOS
2 2MIKE BATTAILE
3 3KURT WENGER
4 4THOMAS HINTON
5 5EDDIE GARCIA
6 6NELSON REYES
7 7TIM KAY
8 8CEDRIC WHITAKER
9 9JOHN STOWELL
10 10DEAN VINSON
11 11JAMES SUBLETTE
12 12THOMAS ETHEREDGE
13 13JASON REEDY
14 14KENFOLK
22
Expert Nitro Buggy (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1B ROSE
2 2JARED TEBO
3 3ETHAN LEFEBVRE
4 4JARED WIGGINS
5 5DILLON CALDWELL
6 6TYLER HOOKS
7 7BOGI GIVENS
8 8CHRIS MARRANT
9 9ROBBIE DARBY
10 10SPENCER KLEIN
11 11ROCCO MARGIOTTA
12 12AARON ROYSTON
13 13AIDEN FERRELL
14 14NICK VANDERPOOL
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Thornhill
Registrations Entries: 276
Drivers: 169
Total Race Laps 8,478
Total Race Time 90 hours, 9 minutes, 35 seconds
close X