Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Novice (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT BAHNSEN
2 2BRYNLEE KEEN
3 3NUGGETS
4 4BRET WILLIAMSON
5 5ZAK KEEN
6 6COLE MCDONNELL
7 7TATOR-TOT
8 8TOM BALLOU
9 9CHASE TARRANT
10 10DRAKE JAEGER
11 11OWEN MCCLELLAN
12 12JOHNATHAN TAWNEY
2
Novice (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BLAKE HOLDER
2 2CLAYTON BARNES
3 3QUINTON STALLINGS
4 4GEORGE GIBSON
5 5BAM-BAM
6 6CHADLEY BARBER
7 7GARCIA NIC
8 8JAIME BENNETT
9 9RICKY TWO NAMES CHUCK
10 10WOODWARD NICK
11 11MARK ISALES
3
4x4 Shortcourse (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOM VAN RIPPER
2 2JOHN KEEN
3 3BRENT JACKSON
4 4ADRIEN JIMENEZ
5 5BIGJIM SCLANFANI
6 6BILL DELONG
7 7MITCH GILKEY
8 8SLOAN
9 9BRYAN VOLLMER
10 10SAM FOSTER
4
4x4 Shortcourse (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN HOLDER
2 2CHRIS BARNES
3 3CHRISTIAN BARNES
4 4BEN HINOJOSA
5 5JOSE GOMEZ
6 6JOSE ISALES
7 7KEN EDWARDS
8 8SETH MARTIN
9 9CHADLEY BARBER
5
Sportsman Electric Buggy (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEREMY MUXLOW
2 2SHANE FIELDER
3 3GARRETT MARTIN
4 4DANNY BAUNGARTNER
5 5JEREMY HARDIN
6 6ERIC GATLIN
7 7MIKE IZ
8 8THOMAS KLEMICK
9 9HAYDEN HAMNER
10 10DANA MOTTE
11 11RON STRATMAN
12 12BRENT PARISH
6
Sportsman Electric Buggy (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN KEEN
2 2KENNY STEVENS
3 3POOKIE WILLIAMSON
4 4ETHAN MARTINEZ
5 5PETER WULFFEN
6 6DAMON THORNTON
7 7LANNY FARMER
8 8CODEY AFINOWICZ
9 9STEVEN ELLINGTON
10 10CHRISTIAN BARNES
11 11CHRIS BARNES
12 12SLOAN
7
Sportsman Electric Buggy (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EDDIE FALLIN
2 2KARLTON SAYLES
3 3KEN EDWARDS
4 4BRYAN VOLLMER
5 5DOUG GEARMAN
6 6RONNIE GONZALES
7 7WILLIAM SELLARD
8 8JOSE GOMEZ
9 9JOSE ISALES
10 10SETH MARTIN
11 11DERRICK PURSLEY
12 12JOE GARCIA
13 13CHUCK LINDSEY
8
Sportsman Electric Buggy (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE CORRON
2 2BRIAN CORLEY
3 3BRANDON REVIA
4 4DWAYNE CLOUD
5 5BIGJIM SCLANFANI
6 6JASON FAULKNER
7 7CHRIS GARCIA
8 8TOM VAN RIPPER
9 9SACHA TAUBER
10 10AARON NYSWONGER
11 11ANTHONY GARCIA
12 12JOE NGUYEN
13 13SNOOP
9
Expert Electric Buggy (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAWSON PODANY
2 2SANTOS RODRIGUEZ
3 3LANCE MYHRE
4 4THOMAS HINTON
5 5CHRIS HATCH
6 6BILL DELONG
7 7JON BENNETT
8 8ALEX GWIN
9 9MARK MORROW
10 10BRENT JACKSON
11 11ROCCO MARGIOTTA
12 12BEN HINOJOSA
13 13TIM SMILEY
14 14KEVIN NGUYEN
10
Expert Electric Buggy (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JARED TEBO
2 2JARED WIGGINS
3 3TYLER HOOKS
4 4ETHAN LEFEBVRE
5 5B ROSE
6 6CHRIS MARRANT
7 7CHRIS ALLISON
8 8SMILEY HENN
9 9AARON ROYSTON
10 10ROBBIE DARBY
11 11AIDEN FERRELL
12 12NICK VANDERPOOL
13 13KURT WENGER
14 14REGGIE TONGUE
11
Expert Electric Buggy (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BEN HARDY
2 2MIKE GARRETT
3 3ARTHUR CARVALO
4 4STEWART HOLMES
5 5WYATT WILSON
6 6DONNIE TAYLOR
7 7JAMES SUBLETTE
8 8CODY BABBITT
9 9MICHAEL BRUNER
10 10WILL KAESS
11 11NELSON REYES
12 12BRIAN GERMANY
13 13SHAWN THOMAS
14 14DEAN VINSON
12
Expert Electric Buggy (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MITCH GILKEY
2 2TOMMY RUSHTON
3 3WALID ELAGAMY
4 4DAVID RODRIGUEZ
5 5KRIS VALAMBHIA
6 6PAUL SCHLEBACH
7 7JOHN STOWELL
8 8BRIAN KERR
9 9MICHAEL AVILA
10 10GARY NICHOLSON JR.
11 11TIM KAY
12 12TODD GEARY
13 13SPENCER KLEIN
14 14JAMES TITUS
13
Electric Truggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICHARD KAHUNA
2 2JEREMY MUXLOW
3 3JEREMY HARDIN
4 4THOMAS KLEMICK
5 5TOM VAN RIPPER
6 6DREW VAUGHAN
7 7PETER WULFFEN
8 8POOKIE WILLIAMSON
9 9TATOR-TOT
10 10STEWART HOLMES
11 11BRYAN VOLLMER
12 12SHEENA GIBSON
13 13DOUG GEARMAN
14
Electric Truggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BEN HARDY
2 2RON STRATMAN
3 3BRIAN KERR
4 4BRIAN CORLEY
5 5WILL KAESS
6 6DEREK TARRANT
7 7BRIAN HOLDER
8 8JASON FAULKNER
9 9ARTHUR CARVALO
10 10JASON REEDY
11 11DERRICK PURSLEY
12 12MARK JAEGER
13 13KARLTON SAYLES
15
Electric Truggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NICK VANDERPOOL
2 2CHRIS HATCH
3 3ROCCO MARGIOTTA
4 4AIDEN FERRELL
5 5SMILEY HENN
6 6BRENT JACKSON
7 7CHRIS GARCIA
8 8JOHN KEEN
9 9ERIC GATLIN
10 10LG4
11 11EDDIE FALLIN
12 12JOSEPH JAEGER
13 13COLIN BRANNAN
14 14KEVIN NGUYEN
16
Sportsman Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DWAYNE CLOUD
2 2DAMON THORNTON
3 3HAYDEN HAMNER
4 4GARRETT MARTIN
5 5DANNY BAUNGARTNER
6 6MIKE IZ
7 7WILLIAM SELLARD
8 8DOUG GEARMAN
9 9JAMES HUNTER
10 10RONNIE GONZALES
17
Sportsman Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON REVIA
2 2JEREMY MUXLOW
3 3SHANE FIELDER
4 4AARON NYSWONGER
5 5ANTHONY SAMARIPA
6 6JAVIER GONZALES
7 7SETH MARTIN
8 8LANNY FARMER
9 9RICKY TWO NAMES CHUCK
10 10DANA MOTTE
18
Expert Nitro Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KENFOLK
2 2GABRIEL MONTIEL
3 3JASON REEDY
4 4ED HINTON
5 5NICK VANDERPOOL
6 6RUSTY LAY
7 7MICHAEL BRUNER
8 8MIKE BATTAILE
9 9JOSH GIBSON
10 10DOUG GEARMAN
11 11JAMES HUNTER
12 12MIGUEL VILLALOBOS
13 13KEN EDWARDS
14 14DEAN VINSON
19
Expert Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK MORROW
2 2TRACY ABSHIRE
3 3MARK REICHARD
4 4MICHAEL AVILA
5 5PHIL SANDERS
6 6WALID ELAGAMY
7 7SANTOS RODRIGUEZ
8 8ELIOTT MARTINEZ
9 9REGGIE TONGUE
10 10SHAUN GRIDER
11 11AVERY BROWN
12 12JACKSON JEFFERY
13 13PAUL SCHLEBACH
20
Expert Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN PEREZ
2 2CODY BABBITT
3 3MIKE GARRETT
4 4DONNIE TAYLOR
5 5BRIAN BECK
6 6MASON LAY
7 7KEN KAPSON
8 8JON BENNETT
9 9GABRIEL MONTIEL
10 10CLAY GRANTHAM
11 11GARY NICHOLSON JR.
12 12AUSTIN SHACKLETT
13 13JOSH GIBSON
14 14TIM BORT
21
Expert Nitro Buggy (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CEDRIC WHITAKER
2 2JASON REEDY
3 3JAMES SUBLETTE
4 4THOMAS ETHEREDGE
5 5TIM KAY
6 6EDDIE GARCIA
7 7KENFOLK
8 8NELSON REYES
9 9JOHN STOWELL
10 10KURT WENGER
11 11MIKE BATTAILE
12 12THOMAS HINTON
13 13DEAN VINSON
14 14MIGUEL VILLALOBOS
22
Expert Nitro Buggy (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROCCO MARGIOTTA
2 2NICK VANDERPOOL
3 3TYLER HOOKS
4 4AIDEN FERRELL
5 5DILLON CALDWELL
6 6ROBBIE DARBY
7 7ETHAN LEFEBVRE
8 8JARED WIGGINS
9 9JARED TEBO
10 10B ROSE
11 11CHRIS MARRANT
12 12AARON ROYSTON
13 13SPENCER KLEIN
14 14BOGI GIVENS
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Thornhill
Registrations Entries: 276
Drivers: 169
Total Race Laps 8,478
Total Race Time 90 hours, 9 minutes, 35 seconds
close X